留学お役立ちコラム

カナダ電子渡航証「eTA」申請方法について

カナダでは観光ビザ(=パスポートのみ)で渡航する方は、カナダ電子渡航証「eTA」申請が必要です。日本も対象国になっているので下記から申請が必要です。観光で入国される方はご注意ください。   申請方法(日本語)はこちらからダウンロードしてください。 eTAの申請はこちらから 尚、ワーホリや学生ビザなどビザ申請をされた方はビザ申請時に一緒に取得されているので別途手続きをする必要ないようです。詳しくはこちら 結果通知書(POE)には下記のような案内がありJで始まる10ケタのeTA number 記載されているようです。   Other than United States citizens, if you are from a country/territory which does NOT require a temporary resident visa ( ), or if you are a permanent resident of the United States, you have also been issued an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA). Your eTA is valid for multiple visits to Canada, until (yyyy/mm/dd). Your eTA number is J●●●●●●●●●and is linked to the passport you used when you applied to work in Canada. If you obtain a new passport before (yyyy/mm/dd), you will need to apply for a new eTA by visiting . IFrame    
各種お問い合わせ